CBA Main Page

  TEAM ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5
1  Quebec Frenchies   (CCP)  Simmons, Andrelton    Wheeler,Zack   (JJC)  Forsythe, Logan   (NBP)  Maxwell, Justin  Barmes, Clint
2  High Bridge Heaters  Harvey, Matt  Rutledge, Josh   (MER)  Cruz, Luis   (KBP)  Arias, Joaquin  Hoover, J.J.
3  Joliet Jackhammers  Middlebrooks, Will  Quintana, Jose  McAllister, Zach  Jones, Nate  Blackley, Travis
4  N Hampshire Wildcats   (SWM)  Miley, Wade   (SWM)  Garcia, Avisail NH takes Junichi Tazawa
 Tazawa, Junichi  
 Blevins, Jerry  Lombardozzi, Steve
5  Indiana Redbirds  Eaton, Adam   (PPS)  Ramirez, Erasmo   (SWM)  Lemahieu, Dj  Galvis, Freddy   (PPS)  Patton, Troy
6  Towaco Wolfpack  Griffin, A.J.  Solano, Donovan  Santiago, Hector  Christian ,Yelich   (SRS)  Coleman, Louis
7  New Jersey Beatles   (SWM)  Fiers, Mike   (SSC)  Phelps, David  Bloomquist, Willie   (JJC)  Kelly, Joe  Snider, Travis
8  Ottawa Otters  Taveras,Oscar  Iwakuma, Hisashi  Ransom, Cody  Atchison, Scott  Fien, Casey
9  Ohio Outlawz   (QFR)  Aoki, Norichika  Straily, Dan   (SRS)  Frandsen, Kevin  Stults, Eric  Thayer, Dale
10  Maine Express  Harrell, Lucas   (MCD)  Fernandez,Jose  Kozma, Pete  Norberto, Jordan  Wright, Wesley
11  Belfast Brawlers  Chen, Wei-Yin   (NBC)  Belisario, Ronald  Mendoza, Luis  Corbin, Patrick  Devries, Cole
12  Limoilou Wendigo  Cabrera, Everth  Buck, John  Brantly, Rob  Francisco,Lindor  Flaherty, Ryan
13  River Meadow Monarch  Carpenter, Matt  Castillo, Welington  Adams, Matt   (SRS)  Kratz, Erik  Wheeler, Ryan
14  Longue Pt Loggers  Laroche, Adam  Doubront, Felix  Delabar, Steve  Doolittle, Sean  Ottavino, Adam
15  Bryan Bashers   (HHM)  Marte, Starling   (JJC)  Gose, Anthony   (SWM)  Blanco, Gregor   (SWM)  Hendriks, Liam  Soto, Geovany
16  Carolina Copperheads  Cook, Ryan   (OOM)  Herrera, Kelvin  Skaggs, Tyler   (OOM)  Gutierrez, Franklin  Young, Chris
17  Newton Bombs  Moss, Brandon  Gonzalez, Miguel  Burton, Jared  Maldonado, Martin  Greene, Tyler
18  Montreal Crows  Olt, Mike   (HHM)  Smyly, Drew   (BBD)  Ciriaco, Pedro  Johnson, Steve   (SSC)  Kontos, George
19  Philly Phantastics  Ruf, Darin  Stammen, Craig  Hughes, Jared  Bastardo, Antonio  Pena, Carlos
20  Brooklyn Superbas   (MER)  Rodney, Fernando   (HHM)  Moore, Tyler   (MER)  Strop, Pedro  Soler,Jorge  Dyson, Jarrod
21  C-Town Iron Horses   (TWR)  Ruggiano, Justin   (TWR)  Norris, Derek  Ross, Robbie   (JJC)  Perez, Martin   (SRS)  Rogers, Esmil
22  Skokie Wolfmen   (MER)  Diamond, Scott   (MER)  McGee, Jake  Peralta, Wily   (SSC)  Hefner, Jeremy   (RMC)  Nieuwenhuis, Kirk
23  San Diego Surf  bogaerts,xander  O'Day, Darren  Pettitte, Andy  Donaldson, Josh  Mattheus, Ryan
24  Stirling Red Sox  Zunino,M  Rosenthal, Trevor   (CIP)  Villarreal, Brayan   (NBP)  Sanchez, Hector  Berry, Quintin
 
           
           
  TEAM ROUND 6 ROUND 7 ROUND 8 ROUND 9 ROUND 10
1  Quebec Frenchies A really bad closer... but I need at leat one !
 Marmol, Carlos  
 Hechavarria, Adeiny  Theriot, Ryan  Martinez, Fernando  Cowgill, Collin
2  High Bridge Heaters   (KBP)  Torres, Andres  Brach, Brad  Gregorius, Didi   (CIP)  Locke, Jeff  Singleton,Jonathan
3  Joliet Jackhammers   (CIP)  Watson, Tony   (NBC)  Reimold, Nolan   (IRM)  Leblanc, Wade   (QFR)  Volstad, Chris   (QFR)  Marquis, Jason
4  N Hampshire Wildcats  Roenicke, Josh   (MCD)  Jepsen, Kevin  Friedrich, Christian  Johnson, Reed Minor pick
 Bradley,Jackie 
5  Indiana Redbirds  Kotchman, Casey  Harrison, Josh  Durbin, Chad  Loup, Aaron We will adjust the draft times in the morning. Afternoon drafting teams beginning with Ohio will start at 9am
 Seddon, Chris  
6  Towaco Wolfpack   (CCP)  Thornton, Matt  Valdes, Raul   (KBP)  Gonzalez, Marwin   (NWS)  Sipp, Tony  Francis, Jeff
7  New Jersey Beatles   (SWM)  Mastroianni, Darin  Avilan, Luis   (HHM)  Noesi, Hector   (CCP)  Scribner, Evan   (HHM)  Valdez, Wilson
8  Ottawa Otters  Lyon, Brandon  Kelley, Shawn  Snyder, Brandon  Miller, Jim  Solano, Jhonatan
9  Ohio Outlawz  Mijares, Jose  Corporan, Carlos  Parmelee, Chris  Cingrani, Tony  Stephenson,Robert
10  Maine Express   (SWM)  Addison,Russell  Moore, Scott   (SWM)  Ramirez, Ramon Need the innings...Argh
  (BSP)  Wolf, Randy  
  (CIP)  Bowden, Michael
11  Belfast Brawlers  Lindblom, Josh  Ramos, Cesar   (KBP)  Gomes, Yan  Valbuena, Luis  Schwimer, Michael
12  Limoilou Wendigo  Perez, Luis  Martin, Leonys NBC's minor league selection...
  (NBC)  buxton,byron 
 Hutchison, Drew  Mortensen, Clayton
13  River Meadow Monarch  Iglesias, Jose   (SWM)  Cashner, Andrew   (CIP)  Vitters, Josh   (SRS)  Wilson, Bobby  Schafer, Logan
14  Longue Pt Loggers Great job guys.
 Veras, Jose  
 Inge, Brandon  Hundley, Nick 'Minor' uncarded pick P, signed with Baltimore
 Gausman,Kevin 
 Cruz, Juan
15  Bryan Bashers  Nava, Daniel  Castellanos,Nick  Garcia, Freddy  Loe, Kameron auto draft is NOT working for me.
 Rodriguez, Fernando  
16  Carolina Copperheads  Thole, Josh  Aceves, Alfredo  Rogers, Mark  Sheets, Ben  Choate, Randy
17  Newton Bombs  Amarista, Alexi  Miller, Andrew   (SRS)  Rodriguez, Paco  Nicasio, Juan SKIP  
18  Montreal Crows  Keuchel, Dallas  Horst, Jeremy  Florimon, Pedro  Tolleson, Shawn  Ross, Tyson
19  Philly Phantastics  Baez,Javier   (IRM)  Arredondo, Jose   (KBP)  Wise, Dewayne  Podsednik, Scott   (NWS)  Stewart, Chris
20  Brooklyn Superbas Crummy Innings...But I'll take 'em
 Hunter, Tommy  
 Bell, Heath   (CCP)  Baxter, Mike  Axelrod, Dylan  Ankiel, Rick
21  C-Town Iron Horses   (OOM)  Quintanilla, Omar   (SWM)  Shaw, Bryan  Nunez, Eduardo  Dozier, Brian  Lavarnway, Ryan
22  Skokie Wolfmen   (BSP)  Odorizzi, Jake   (MER)  Valdespin, Jordany   (NBC)  Cruz, Tony   (SSC)  Conger, Hank  Stewart, Ian
23  San Diego Surf   (NWS)  Wallace, Brett  Maronde, Nick If he's anything like his Dad
 Van Slyke, Scott  
  (NBC)  Herrera, Elian   (NBC)  Byrdak, Tim
24  Stirling Red Sox  Gaudin, Chad   (SWM)  Clevenger, Steve  Humber, Philip   (NBP)  Howell, J.P.   (RMC)  Ondrusek, Logan
 
           
           
  TEAM ROUND 11 ROUND 12 ROUND 13 ROUND 14 ROUND 15
1  Quebec Frenchies   (MCD)  Smith, Will SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
2  High Bridge Heaters  Cecil, Brett SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
3  Joliet Jackhammers   (TWR)  Henderson, Jim SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
4  N Hampshire Wildcats  De La Rosa, Rubby SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
5  Indiana Redbirds  Below, Duane    SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
6  Towaco Wolfpack  Pavano, Carl SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
7  New Jersey Beatles   (RMC)  Dahl,David SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
8  Ottawa Otters  Sappelt, Dave SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
9  Ohio Outlawz   (TWR)  Lobaton, Jose SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
10  Maine Express PASS   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
11  Belfast Brawlers  Carrera, Ezequiel  Storey, Mickey SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
12  Limoilou Wendigo  Luetge, Lucas  Nix, Jayson SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
13  River Meadow Monarch  Thornburg, Tyler SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
14  Longue Pt Loggers  Gonzalez, Michael  Gimenez, Chris SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
15  Bryan Bashers  Kirkman, Michael SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
16  Carolina Copperheads   (BSP)  Punto, Nick SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
17  Newton Bombs SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
18  Montreal Crows  Leon, Sandy SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
19  Philly Phantastics   (TWR)  Deduno, Samuel SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
20  Brooklyn Superbas  Nieves, Wil SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
21  C-Town Iron Horses Uncarded Minor League Pick - ATL
 Gattis,Evan 
 Cloyd, Tyler TIME VIOLATION Falu, Irving SKIP   SKIP  
22  Skokie Wolfmen SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
23  San Diego Surf   (NBC)  Torres, Carlos SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
24  Stirling Red Sox   (RMC)  Eppley, Cody SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP